#14ThHeadies Awards 2020: Full List Of Winner

Share this

Fireboy DML Shine at 14headies has he go home with 5 awards history made by Fireboy such a motherfucking champion

Full winner listed below

 

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

  1. OZYMANDIAS – BRYMO – Winner
  2. SMILE – WIZKID FEAT. HER
  3. WONDERFUL – BURNA BOY
  4. DREAMER – FIREBOY DML
  5. GHOST TOWN – WURLD

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

  1. PHEELZ – ‘BILLIONAIRE’ BY TENI – Winner
  2. SPAX – ‘AWAY’ BY OXLADE
  3. KEL P – ‘PULL UP’ BY BURNA BOY
  4. SARZ – ‘MAD’ BY SARZ & WURLD

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

1. ELI – FIREBOY DML BY CLARENCE PETERS

2. 1 MILLI – DAVIDO BY DIRECTOR K – Winner

3. SMILE – WIZKID BY MEJI ALABI

4. BILLIONAIRE – TENI BY TG OMORI

5. SHEKERE – YEMI ALADE BY OVIE ETSEYATSE

BEST POP SINGLE

  1. BILLIONAIRE – TENI
  2. NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI. – Winner
  3. LADY – REMA
  4. FEM – DAVIDO
  5. JORO – WIZKID
  6. SKELETUN – TEKNO

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE).

  1. WURLD – GHOST TOWN
  2. CHIKE – FORGIVE
  3. PRAIZ – UNDER THE SKY – Winner
  4. COHBAMS – PLENTI
  5. NONSO AMADI – WHAT MAKES YOU SURE
  6. JOHNNY DRILLE – COUNT ON YOU

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)

  1. SIMI – NO LONGER BENEFICIAL
  2. LINDSEY ABUDEI – ONE ON THE OUTSIDE
  3. NINIOLA – ADDICTED – Winner
  4. J-DESS – CHI EFO
  5. YEMI ALADE – LAI LAI
  6. IMANSE – AJALA

BEST RAP SINGLE

  1. OGB4IG – REMINISCE
  2. SHUT UP – BLAQBONEZ
  3. COUNTRY – ILLBLISS
  4. GET THE INFO – PHYNO, FALZ & PHENOM
  5. BOP DADDY – FALZ FEAT. MS. BANKS – Winner

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE

  1. NAIRA MARLEY & YOUNG JOHN – MAFO
  2. MAYORKUN – GENG – Winner
  3. REMINISCE FEAT. OLAMIDE & NAIRA MARLEY – INSTAGRAM
  4. RUDEBOY – AUDIO MONEY
  5. IVD & ZLATAN – BOLANLE
  6. OLAMIDE – PAWON

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR:

  1. OLAKIRA
  2. ALPHA P
  3. JAMOPYPER
  4. ZINOLEESKY
  5. BAD BOY TIMZ – Winner

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

  1. CORNER – LADY DONLY FEAT. VANJESS & THE CAVEMEN
  2. I WONDER – MOELOGO – Winner
  3. BITTER – DEENA ADE
  4. ANITA – THE CAVEMEN
  5. MONEY DEVOTION – GBASKY
  6. GOD SAVE THE QUEEN – OLU

BEST RAP SINGLE

  1. OGB4IG – REMINISCE
  2. SHUT UP – BLAQBONEZ
  3. COUNTRY – ILLBLISS
  4. GET THE INFO – PHYNO, FALZ & PHENOM
  5. BOP DADDY – FALZ FEAT. MS. BANKS – Winner

 

BEST R&B ALBUM

1. LAUGHTER, TEARS AND GOOSEBUMPS – FIREBOY DML – Winner

2. I LIKE GIRLS WITH TROBUL – SARZ & WURLD

3. KING – PRAIZ

4. BOO OF THE BOOLESS – CHIKE

5. CELIA – TIWA SAVAGE

NEXT RATED

1.TEMS
2.OMAH LAY – Winner
3.OXLADE
4.BELLA SHMURDA

SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. FEM – DAVIDO
  2. NOBODY – DJ NEPTUNE FEAT. JOEBOY & MR. EAZI – Winner
  3. JORO – WIZKID
  4. MAFO – NAIRA MARLEY
  5. DUDUKE – SIMI

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

  1. SIMISOLA BOLATITO OGUNLEYE (SIMI – DUDUKE) – Winner
  2. ADEDAMOLA ADEFOLAHAN (FIREBOY DML – DREAMER)
  3. DAMINI OGULU (BURNA BOY – WAY TOO BIG)
  4. STANLEY OMAH DIDIA (OMAH LAY – BAD INFLUENCE)
  5. SADIQ ONIFADE (WURLD – GHOST TOWN
  6. ADEKUNLE KOSOKO (1 MILLION – DAVIDO)

BEST ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

  1. YELLOW – BRYMO
  2. LUCID – ASA
  3. THE LIGHT – BEZ
  4. PIONEERS – DRB LASGIDI
  5. ROOTS – THE CAVEMEN

BEST POP ALBUM

HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE

1.DAVIDO
2.OMAH LAY
3.BURNA BOY
4.FALZ
5.FIREBOY DML
6.MAYORKUN
7. DJ NEPTUNE
8.WIZKID – Winner

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

  1. AQ – EUNICE
  2. BLAQBONEZ – DEFINE RAP 2
  3. MI ABAGA – TRINITY
  4. ILLBLISS – COUNTRY – Winner
  5. PHENOM – GET THE INFO
  6. PHYNO – SPEAK LIFE

AFRICAN ARTISTE RECOGNITION

  1. MASTER KG – Winner
  2. KUAMI EUGENE
  3. SAUTI SOL
  4. SHAATA WALE
  5. STONEBWOY

HEADIES REVELATION

  1. VICTOR AD
  2. FIREBOY DML – Winner
  3. JOEBOY
  4. TENI
  5. REMA
  6. CHIKE
  1. CHIKE

BEST RAP ALBUM

  1. GOD’S ENGINEERING – AQ – Winner
  2. ILLY CHAPO X – ILLBLISS
  3. YPSZN2 – PSYCHO YP
  4. CULT! – PAYBAC IBORO
  5. THE ERIGMA II – ERIGGA

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  1. BURNA BOY
  2. DAVIDO
  3. WIZKID – Winner
  4. MAYORKUN
  5. TIWA SAVAGE

BEST R&B SINGLE

  1. UNDER THE SKY – PRAIZ
  2. DUDUKE – SIMI
  3. MAD – SARZ & WURLD
  4. BAD INFLUENCE – OMAH LAY
  5. TATTOO – FIREBOY DML – Winner
  6. DANGEROUS LOVE – TIWA SAVAGE

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

  1. AFRICAN GIANT – BURNA BOY
  2. APOLLO – FIREBOY DML
  3. AFRO POP VOL. 1 – ADEKUNLE GOLD
  4. YELLOW – BRYMO
  5. BOO OF THE BOOLESS – CHIKE

SPECIAL RECOGNITION:

A special recognition to an individual(s) for excellence and outstanding impact to the entertainment industry.

EEDRIS ABDULKAREEM

TIMAYA

HALL OF FAME:

A special recognition to an individual for excellence and outstanding impact to the entertainment industry.

KING SUNNY ADE

231


NOTICE:- Any Missing Broken Link use Comment below to report.

READ ALSO